NHAD SIDEAREA

This section to follow.
Title Image

Timetable

The Studio Timetable

Please check the Autumn Term 2019 timetable below. It is mostly the same as last term however there have been a couple of slight changes.

Our new acro and contemporary classes will be added shortly.

NHAD is now taking new students. Please feel free to get in touch via our contact page and book a free trial. Age groups that are shown in brackets are a guideline for new starters who have little dance experience.

Admissions will close at times during the term due to exams and open again shortly after should places be available.

Monday

Monday
Studio 2
5:15 to 6:00 – Senior Competition Squad Rehearsal (Mexican/Wicked/Rosie)
6:00 to 7:00 – Advanced 1 Ballet
7:00 to 7:45 –  Advanced Pointe Work
7:45 to 8:30 – Advanced 1 Modern
8:00 to 8:45 – Advanced 2 Ballet

Studio 3
4:30 to 5:00  – Grade 2 Tap – Preparatory (Year 3 and up)
5:00 to 5:45 – Grade 2 Modern (Year 3 and up)
5:45  to 6:30 – Grade 2 Tap (Year 4 and up)
6:30 to 7:15 – Grade 3 Modern (Year 4 and up)
7:15 to 8:00 – Intermediate Modern
8:00 to 9:00 – Intermediate Tap

 Studio 4
6:30 to 7:15 – Grade 6 Tap

Tuesday

Tuesday
Studio 2
4:15 to 5:00 – Junior Development Ballet
5:00 to 6:00 – Mini/Junior Competition Squad Rehearsal
6:00 to 7:00 – Intermediate Ballet
7:00 to 8:00 – Intermediate Competition Squad
8:00 to 8:45 – Advanced 2 Tap

Studio 3
4:30 to 5:15 – Grade 3 Ballet (A)
5:15 to 6:00 – Intermediate Pointe Work
6:00 to 6:45 – Grade 4 Ballet
6:45 to 7:30 – Advanced 1 Tap
7:30 to 8:15 – Inter Foundation Modern
 

Studio 4
4:30 to 5:15 – Grade 2 Ballet (Year 3 and 4)
5:15 to 6:00 – Grade 5 Ballet
6:00 to 6:45 – Grade 3 Ballet (B)
6:45 t0 7:30 – Intermediate Foundation Ballet
7:30 to 8:15 – Beginners Pointe Work

Wednesday

Wednesday
Studio 2
4:30 to 5:15 – Grade 3 Tap
5:15 to 6:00 – Grade 4 Modern
6:00 to 6:45 – Grade 4 Tap
6:45 to 7:30  – Grade 5 Modern
7:30 to 8:15 – Grade 6 Modern
 
 

Thursday

Thursday 
Studio 1 
4:30 to 5:15 – Junior Jazz (Comercial, Street etc) (year 3 – 6)
5:15 to 5:45 Junior Stretch and Conditioning (year 3 – 6)
5:45 to 6:30 – Junior Musical Theatre (Year 3 – 7)
6:30 to 7:15 – Senior Musical Theatre (Year 8 and above)
7:15 to 8:00 – Inter Jazz (Comercial, Street etc) age (Year 7 and above with dance experience)
8:00 to 8:30 – Advanced Senior Stretch and Conditioning Year 7 and above)
8:30 to 9:15 –  Advanced Senior Jazz (Comercial, Street etc) year 9 and above with dance experience/advanced dancers

Studio 2
5:15 to 6:30 Senior Competition Squad Rehearsal (New dances this season)
6:30 to 7:15 – Advanced 2 Modern

Saturday

Saturday
Studio 1
9:00 to 9:30 – Pre Primary Ballet (Age 3 – 4 pre school)
9:30 to 10:00 – Pre Primary Ballet (Age 4 – 5 reception) class 1
9:30 to 10:00 – Pre Primary Ballet (Age 4 – 5 reception) class 2
10:00 to 10:30 – Primary Ballet (year 1 and 2)
10:30 to 11:15 – Primary Modern and Tap (Reception and year 1)
11:15 – 11:45 – Primary Ballet 2 (Year 1 and 2) class 1
11:15 – 11:45 – Primary Ballet 2 (Year 1 and 2) class 2
11:45 to 12:45 – Grade 1 Modern and Tap (Year 2 and 3)
12:45 to 13:15 – Grade 1 Ballet (Year 2 and 3)